Results 2021

 
Bloom Results 2021
Title
Award
Category
Astwood Bank in Bloom
Gold
Large Village
Biddulph in Bloom
Gold
Large Town
Burton
Gold
Small City
Cookley in Bloom
Gold
Large Village
Dickens Heath Parish Council
Silver Gilt
Small Town
Friends of Dunchurch Society
Gold
Large Village
Great Haywood
Gold
Large Village
Halesowen
Gold
Urban Community
Hereford
Gold
Small City
Hillmorton
Silver
Large Village
Leamington in Bloom
Gold
Small City
Ledbury
Gold
Town
Leominster
Gold
Town
Ludlow
Gold
Town
Malvern
Gold
Large Town
Newcastle under Lyme
Gold
Small City
Oswestry
Gold
Large Town
Pebworth
Gold
Village
Rugby
Gold
Small City
Shrewsbury
Gold
Small City
Stonehouse
Gold
Small Town
Stourbridge in Bloom
Gold
Large Town
Studley in Bloom
Silver Gilt
Large Village
Tewkesbury
Gold
Town
Upton upon Severn in Bloom
Gold
Large Village
Uttoxeter
Gold
Town
Whittington in Bloom
Gold
Large Village
Wednesfield
Gold
Urban Community
Winshill in Bloom
Gold
Urban Community
Acocks Green
Gold
Urban Community
In Your Neighbourhood Results 2021
Title
Award
ARCOS
Outstanding
Allens Cross Community Garden
Thriving
Arkwright Court Residents Garden
Improving
Aubrey Gardens
Advancing
Balsall Heath City Farm
Outstanding
Barbourne in Bloom
Establishing
Bilford Court
Improving
Birchfield Secret Garden & Lyndon Close
Advancing
Blooming Cam
Advancing
Bradley House
Thriving
Brandon Place Gardens
Thriving
Briar Court
Advancing
Bulkington Women's Institute Community Garden
Outstanding
Bushfield Court Retirement Scheme
Outstanding
Buxton Street Allotment Gardens
Advancing
Caldmore Community Garden
Outstanding
Canary Bloomers
Thriving
Caverwall Allotment Gardens
Advancing
Community Project
Outstanding
Community Well-being Garden
Outstanding
Corbett House
Improving
Crossways RA Campaign For A Greener Sneyd Green
Improving
Dell Court
Advancing
Dollys Lane Allotments Gardens
Thriving
Dosthill W.I.
Outstanding
Douglas Macmillan Hospice
Outstanding
Eaton Barn Community Garden
Outstanding
Edgbaston Guinea Gardens
Outstanding
Edgbaston Priory Club & Heart of Birmingham Vocational College
Outstanding
Elford Hall Garden Project
Outstanding
Erasmus Darwin House & Herb Garden
Outstanding
Ettington Lodge
Establishing
Farrington Court
Thriving
Friends of Broadwaters
Thriving
Friends of Crossheads
Outstanding
Friends of Hatherley Park
Outstanding
Friends of Henley in Arden Train Station
Improving
Friends of Shugborough Terrace
Outstanding
Frocester Cricket Club
Outstanding
Go Gardens
Outstanding
Gordon Banks Memorial Garden SCOBA
Advancing
Grange Court Volunteer Gardeners
Advancing
Haymills in Bloom
Advancing
Himbleton House
Advancing
Horne Way Community Garden
Thriving
Jasmine Road Community Gardens
Advancing
Jubilee Court
Thriving
Kingsfield Oval Allotment Gardens
Advancing
Leamington Station Gardens
Outstanding
Leamore Storytelling & Discovery Garden
Thriving
Leominster Allotment Association
Advancing
Leominster Bupa Care Home
Thriving
Lincoln Green
Thriving
Longport Station
Thriving
Malt Mill Lane
Outstanding
Malvern Evangelical Church
Thriving
Marsh Hill Allotment Association
Thriving
Martineau Gardens
Outstanding
Masefield Community Garden
Outstanding
Meadow Court
Outstanding
Meir Matters
Advancing
Melville House
Improving
Merrick House
Outstanding
Morris Court
Outstanding
Moseley Hall Dovecote Garden
Outstanding
Mr Beestan's Garden
Advancing
Newtown Green Project
Thriving
Old Chapel Garden
Oustanding
Old Churchyard Upton upon Severn
Outstanding
Osprey House
Establishing
Pathways Day Service
Outstanding
Prestbury Planters
Improving
Proud to Be Picknalls
Thriving
Queen's Sapphire Jubilee Community Orchard
Outstanding
Rainbow Fields
Establishing
Redferns Cottage Museum of Uttoxter Life Courtyard Garden
Thriving
Rolleston on Dove Station Group
Outstanding
Root\'n\'Fruit Community Allotment
Outstanding
Rosalind Court
Establishing
Rowan Court
Establishing
Rubery in Bloom
Outstanding
Rugeley in Bloom
Thriving
Rushlake Green
Thriving
Shades of Black
Outstanding
Shifnal Millennium Sensory Garden
Outstanding
Shortwood Court
Outstanding
Southdown Road
Thriving
St Christophers Gardening Club
Thriving
St Mary's Close
Outstanding
St Pauls/Longton Hall
Advancing
St Wulstan Court
Establishing
Stechford Baptist Church
Advancing
Stechford Village Neighbourhood Forum
Thriving
Stour Court
Establishing
Tanyard Close Gardens
Outstanding
Tenbury Blooms
Improving
The Albrighton Trust
Outstanding
The Priory Centre ECHO
Improving
The Spode Rose Garden
Advancing
Thomas Morris House
Advancing
Tithe Lodge
Outstanding
Tudor House Museum Garden
Thriving
U3A Walled Gardeners
Thriving
Uttoxeter Community Garden
Outstanding
Uttoxeter Library Courtyard Garden
Outstanding
Uttoxeter Station Adopters
Outstanding
Warndon Community Garden
Outstanding
Warwick Road Wild Flowers
Advancing
Wattons Lodge
Advancing
Winshill Neighbourhood Resource Centre
Outstanding
Winshill Wild Life Wood
Thriving
Woodchester Valley Village
Outstanding
Woodvillians
Thriving
Wyndham Wonders
Improving
Parks Results 2021
Title
Award
Bramshall Road Park
Silver Gilt
Branston Water Park
Silver Gilt
Cae Glas Park
Gold
Cannock Park
Silver Gilt
Cannock Stadium Park
Silver
Eton Community Park
Silver Gilt
Elmore Park
Silver
Hanley Park
Silver Gilt
Heath Hayes Park
Bronze
Hednesford Park
Gold
Mill Hill Lane Park
Gold
Pennycroft Community Park
Silver
Ravenhill Park
Silver Gilt
Silverdale Country Park
Gold
Shobnall Playing Fields
Silver Gilt
Stapenhill Cemetery
Silver Gilt
Stapenhill Pleasure Gardens
Gold
Uttoxeter Cemetery
Gold
Anglesey Community Park
Silver